Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, MENDIP WAY, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£565,000
+2.7%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£550,000
+38.5%
Sold on 4 July 2023
Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£397,000
+12.3%
Sold on 22 March 2006
Detached
+£43,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£353,450
Sold on 30 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6GE
← Back to All Properties