Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WYVERN AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+38.4%
Sold on 8 November 2018
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+18.0%
Sold on 20 April 2011
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+6.4%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+30.6%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,950
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4BH
← Back to All Properties