Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HAREWOOD AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 1JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,500
+33.5%
Sold on 20 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+24.1%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+151.5%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 1JQ
← Back to All Properties