Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HENDRE CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 7AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.1%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+93.1%
Sold on 12 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+81.5%
Sold on 7 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+42.7%
Sold on 17 May 1996
Semi-Detached
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 9 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 7AG
← Back to All Properties