62, BOWLING ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG12 7EH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£390,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.4%
Price Change
+£175,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£390,000+81.4%
Sold on 5 December 2019
Terraced
+£175,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,995+115.0%
Sold on 21 April 2004
Terraced
+£114,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+33.3%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1