Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, JUNIPER ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.3%
Price Change
+£133,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+66.3%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Detached
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,500
-16.9%
Sold on 4 June 2013
Detached
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 24 November 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TX
← Back to All Properties