Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROSE COTTAGE, 1, HIGH STREET, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP17 8UW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+9.4%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+3.2%
Sold on 21 January 2019
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+39.3%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+46.4%
Sold on 7 July 2008
Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 22 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP17 8UW
← Back to All Properties