Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, MALVERN CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+2.4%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,500
+1.0%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+22.9%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+84.4%
Sold on 2 May 2006
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3QA
← Back to All Properties