Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, VICTORIA ROAD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 5RE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.6%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£273,000
+70.6%
Sold on 20 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£160,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-9.6%
Sold on 26 March 2015
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+80.4%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+135.9%
Sold on 8 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 5RE
← Back to All Properties