Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, AMPLEFORTH DRIVE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 5TE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.6%
Price Change
-£3,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£151,000
-2.6%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
-£3,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,999
+26.0%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£31,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+2.9%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+167.0%
Sold on 23 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,750
Sold on 20 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 5TE
← Back to All Properties