Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SIDESTRAND, WHERRY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-10.7%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,250
+2.2%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,255 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,995
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1TB
← Back to All Properties