Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BRAMBLING WAY, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 2GS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+16.1%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+135.0%
Sold on 7 June 2007
Detached
+£133,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,950
Sold on 18 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 2GS
← Back to All Properties