Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SALISBURY ROAD, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 5BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£241,500
+11.8%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+78.5%
Sold on 6 March 2007
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 25 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 5BZ
← Back to All Properties