Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

119, LEYLAND ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 3DN

12 sales recorded

Property Overview

£15,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2015
12
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.6%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Leasehold
£15,000-28.6%
Sold on 4 May 2015
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #12
£21,000-52.3%
Sold on 2 December 2014
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£44,000+32.7%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Terraced
+£10,853 from previous sale
Sale #10
£33,147+32.6%
Sold on 21 February 2006
Terraced
+£8,147 from previous sale
Sale #9
£25,000+117.4%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£11,500+91.7%
Sold on 6 January 2004
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£6,000-75.0%
Sold on 28 November 2002
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£24,000+74.5%
Sold on 25 November 2002
Terraced
+£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£13,750+44.7%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£9,500-2.6%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
-£250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£9,750-30.4%
Sold on 17 June 1999
Terraced
-£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 7 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3DN← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.