12, SHAW LANE, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE67 9PU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£155,000+12.3%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000+16.9%
Sold on 13 September 2016
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+151.1%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+13.3%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1