Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MOUNT PLACE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 1YH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+27.2%
Sold on 25 September 2013
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+0.0%
Sold on 5 July 2010
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+21.1%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,950
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 1YH
← Back to All Properties