Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, HUDSON ROAD, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 5EB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+43.2%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,500
+26.6%
Sold on 18 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 14 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+108.5%
Sold on 4 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 5EB
← Back to All Properties