Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, IVYDENE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 1HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,500
+1.1%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+33.7%
Sold on 11 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+35.4%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 1HT
← Back to All Properties