Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 225, SMITHFIELD BUILDINGS, 44, TIB STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 1LA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,500
Last Sold Price
25 April 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£166,500
+21.1%
Sold on 25 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£137,500
+8.3%
Sold on 1 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000
+11.9%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,500
+29.7%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+4.2%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+33.3%
Sold on 6 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 26 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 1LA
← Back to All Properties