Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, LYNDHURST COURT, 310, LONDON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 2AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+63.3%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+66.1%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+8.3%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+21.1%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2AP
← Back to All Properties