Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, DOUGLAS ROAD, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, SPELTHORNE, SURREY
TW19 7HD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,500
Last Sold Price
15 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£278,500
+23.8%
Sold on 15 February 2024
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 2 December 2019
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-2.9%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+15.6%
Sold on 10 January 2007
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+27.8%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW19 7HD
← Back to All Properties