Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 36, STEPHENSON COURT, CHATSWORTH ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+14.3%
Sold on 29 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+20.7%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,450
Sold on 26 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3JW
← Back to All Properties