Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, NEWHAMPTON ROAD EAST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£156,000
-3.7%
Sold on 27 October 2010
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
-8.7%
Sold on 23 November 2004
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,500
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV1 4BD
← Back to All Properties