Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, RIDGEWOOD CLOSE, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 6HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,000
+41.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+10.5%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD17 6HE
← Back to All Properties