Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HIGH STREET, HUNGERFORD, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG17 8XN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
15 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£337,500
+35.0%
Sold on 15 August 2024
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+10.6%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000
+10.2%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG17 8XN
← Back to All Properties