Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, ALDERVALE COTTAGES, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3BT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+42.5%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,500
+48.0%
Sold on 17 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+27.8%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+15.2%
Sold on 27 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£15,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,800
+149.5%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£59,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 16 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 3BT
← Back to All Properties