ROSEMARY COTTAGE, FIRLE ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN25 2HJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.2%
Price Change
-£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£395,000-11.2%
Sold on 21 January 2009
Detached
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000+1656.9%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Detached
+£419,672 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,328-78.9%
Sold on 30 June 1997
Detached
-£94,672 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 11 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1