Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, RHODES STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 1LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,000
+11.4%
Sold on 11 January 2021
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 3 July 2017
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+427.8%
Sold on 17 August 2013
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 11 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 1LE
← Back to All Properties