Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, WATERS EDGE, WATERSIDE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B90 1UE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£274,500
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£274,500
+27.7%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+2.4%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-16.0%
Sold on 17 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 13 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B90 1UE
← Back to All Properties