61, CAVENDISH CRESCENT, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD6 3JW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£779,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£779,000+7.4%
Sold on 12 July 2023
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£725,000+59.7%
Sold on 28 September 2020
Terraced
+£271,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£454,000+189.2%
Sold on 1 November 2011
Terraced
+£297,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000+15.4%
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 30 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1