Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, WOOD WALK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,999
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.7%
Price Change
-£40,001 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,999
-16.7%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
-£40,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+7.6%
Sold on 10 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+218.8%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£153,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 0NB
← Back to All Properties