Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ASHBY COURT, NEWLAND ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5XT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£20,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+25.4%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,750
+155.2%
Sold on 14 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,250
Sold on 11 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 5XT
← Back to All Properties