Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
483, MARKET STREET, ROCHDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
OL12 8QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£165,000
+50.0%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+103.7%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+12.6%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+166.4%
Sold on 2 May 1997
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 8QN
← Back to All Properties