Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, FAIRY STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.1%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£138,000
+97.1%
Sold on 8 February 2022
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
-22.7%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Terraced
-£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,500
+6.5%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+174.2%
Sold on 10 October 2005
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 18 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2QQ
← Back to All Properties