Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
181, KIMBOLTON CRESCENT, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8RW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
13 September 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,500
+3.5%
Sold on 13 September 2023
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£302,000
+11.9%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£270,000
+71.4%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,500
+3.6%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+6.3%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+13.5%
Sold on 12 January 2005
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+82.6%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8RW
← Back to All Properties