Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE RETREAT, AVARD CRESCENT, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 8TY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.5%
Price Change
+£113,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£318,000
+55.5%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,500
+109.7%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 1 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 8TY
← Back to All Properties