Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, REDWOOD DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 3BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£320,000
+50.9%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+21.1%
Sold on 21 January 2021
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+38.9%
Sold on 1 December 2011
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 28 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 3BW
← Back to All Properties