Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, FAIRFORD CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK5 7NH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+40.5%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+31.0%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Terraced
+£43,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,250
Sold on 15 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK5 7NH
← Back to All Properties