Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BADGERS BROOK, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£630,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£158,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£630,000
+33.5%
Sold on 20 October 2020
Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£472,000
+27.6%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
-22.1%
Sold on 10 July 2008
Detached
-£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£475,000
Sold on 26 April 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3HB
← Back to All Properties