Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, RODNEY HILL, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 6SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+14.9%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+0.7%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+8.7%
Sold on 22 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,250
+281.0%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£99,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 3 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 6SG
← Back to All Properties