Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HARES CLOSE, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP5 2EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+12.0%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000
+5.4%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,995
Sold on 30 March 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2EZ
← Back to All Properties