Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BROADMEAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£549,995
Last Sold Price
22 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£139,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£549,995
+34.1%
Sold on 22 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£139,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+26.3%
Sold on 29 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£85,405 from previous sale
Sale #3
£324,595
+8.2%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,595 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 22 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9LU
← Back to All Properties