Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, ST ANDREWS ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 1DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+5.0%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£299,950
+31.0%
Sold on 20 August 2009
Terraced
+£70,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,000
+38.8%
Sold on 25 July 2005
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+103.7%
Sold on 16 September 2002
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 25 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 1DD
← Back to All Properties