Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, KNIGHTON LANE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
+5.4%
Sold on 19 March 2015
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+28.0%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+116.0%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 6 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8BH
← Back to All Properties