Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, SHERWOOD AVENUE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,551
Last Sold Price
19 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£16,551 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£174,551
+10.5%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£16,551 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+85.9%
Sold on 24 June 2003
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3NL
← Back to All Properties