Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, KERSHAWS HILL, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£349,995
Last Sold Price
2 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£100,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£349,995
+40.6%
Sold on 2 June 2015
Terraced
+£100,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+90.1%
Sold on 20 May 2011
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+109.6%
Sold on 1 February 2001
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9AQ
← Back to All Properties