Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, STIRLING PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3YU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£20,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-94.3%
Price Change
-£330,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£20,000
-94.3%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£330,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+55.6%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+8.7%
Sold on 13 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,900
+59.2%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3YU
← Back to All Properties