Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, WESTMORLAND STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,950
Last Sold Price
24 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.7%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,950
-17.7%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+220.6%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Terraced
+£58,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 3 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5AR
← Back to All Properties