Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, NEWBOLD DRIVE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 7AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+30.5%
Sold on 30 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+25.0%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+5.1%
Sold on 4 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+239.1%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 30 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 7AP
← Back to All Properties