Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, GULLS CROFT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3RT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 2 March 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+24.5%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+60.6%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+35.0%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£21,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,100
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3RT
← Back to All Properties